Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen
Total Assets (2018)
87.81 mln EUR  (+17.55%)
Net Income (2018)
262,000.00 EUR  (-51.21%)

Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen is the 427th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 87,81 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen is the 303rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 262 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Markt, 4, 4154, Kollerschlag, Austria
07287/8106
07287/810621

Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag eGen is headquartered in Kollerschlag.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L231
Bank Sort Code
34231
LEI
5299006VZVXT7MYYUM62
Company Number
77552y
MFI ID
AT0000002627659

Bank History

Established On
02 April 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Kollerschlag reg.Gen.mbH