Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
638.57 mln EUR  (+1.15%)
Net Income (2018)
726,000.00 EUR  (+189.24%)

Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen is the 121st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 638,57 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.08%. Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen is the 39th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.23% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 726 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stockerauer Straße, 94, 2100, Korneuburg, Austria
40
02262/74371
02262/7437117

Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen is headquartered in Korneuburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWKOR
Bank Sort Code
32395
LEI
529900CN08EYK9HTYJ53
Company Number
55220g
MFI ID
AT0000002615050

Bank History

Established On
04 February 1912
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg reg.Gen.mbH