Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen
Total Assets (2014)
44.28 mln EUR  (+1.07%)
Net Income (2014)
184,000.00 EUR  (-64.20%)

Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen was the 603rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2014 its total assets were 44,28 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen was the 441st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 493 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2014 the bank's net income was 184 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Krenglbacher Straße 1, 4631, Krenglbach, Austria
07249/46015
07249/4601533

Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach eGen was headquartered in Krenglbach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L234
Bank Sort Code
34234
Company Number
94538b
MFI ID
AT34234

Bank History

Established On
01 May 1889
Close Date
September 2015
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Krenglbach reg.Gen.mbH