Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
35.13 mln EUR  (+7.04%)
Net Income (2018)
835,000.00 EUR  (+6.10%)

Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen is the 520th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 35,13 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen is the 394th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 835 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bachstraße, 8, 7563, Königsdorf (Bgld.), Austria
03325/2246
03325/224619

Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen is headquartered in Königsdorf (Bgld.).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E041
Bank Sort Code
33041
LEI
529900HXKLKLWUJD0491
Company Number
122808a
MFI ID
AT0000002581641

Bank History

Established On
23 March 1923
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf reg.Gen.mbH