Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen
Total Assets (2015)
69.57 mln EUR  (+1.63%)
Net Income (2015)
946,000.00 EUR  (+9.87%)

Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen was the 506th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 69,57 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen was the 352nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 946 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Laaben 136, 3053, Laaben, Austria
02774/8383
02774/838320

Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach eGen was headquartered in Laaben.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1414
Bank Sort Code
32414
Company Number
74200v
MFI ID
AT32414

Bank History

Established On
27 August 1893
Close Date
May 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Laaben - Maria Anzbach reg.Gen.mbH