Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen
Total Assets (2018)
178.74 mln EUR  (+6.67%)
Net Income (2018)
52,000.00 EUR  (-5.45%)

Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen is the 314th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 178,74 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen is the 198th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 52 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 3, 5112, Lamprechtshausen, Austria
06274/4040
06274/7530

Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos eGen is headquartered in Lamprechtshausen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S030
Bank Sort Code
35030
LEI
529900351GPS9WXA2C05
Company Number
68161m
MFI ID
AT0000003253174

Bank History

Established On
16 May 1920
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Lamprechtshausen-Bürmoos reg.Gen.mbH