Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen
Total Assets (2018)
297.34 mln EUR  (+6.34%)
Net Income (2018)
46,000.00 EUR  (+9.52%)

Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen is the 234th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 297,34 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen is the 129th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.11% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 46 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kornplatz, 9, 3550, Langenlois, Austria
02734/3131
02734/3131310

Raiffeisenbank Langenlois eGen is headquartered in Langenlois.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW426
Bank Sort Code
32426
LEI
529900NGXFVA0XEAJM19
Company Number
47224y
MFI ID
AT0000002626412

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1926
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Langenlois reg.Gen.mbH