Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
350.17 mln EUR  (+0.35%)
Net Income (2018)
99,000.00 EUR  (+6.45%)

Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen is the 203rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 350,17 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen is the 102nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 99 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Haus Nr., 90, 6764, Lech, Austria
05583/2626
05583/2626150

Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen is headquartered in Lech.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B449
Bank Sort Code
37449
LEI
529900HI0747ZYOLS056
Company Number
59694k
MFI ID
AT0000002677670

Bank History

Established On
02 September 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Lech/Arlberg reg.Gen.mbH