Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen
Total Assets (2018)
130.20 mln EUR  (+2.36%)
Net Income (2018)
60,000.00 EUR  (+1.69%)

Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen is the 372nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 130,20 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen is the 252nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 60 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 18, 8774, Mautern (Stmk.), Austria
03845/3188
03845/2644

Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal-St. Stefan eGen is headquartered in Mautern (Stmk.).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G227
Bank Sort Code
38227
LEI
529900J5TTRCNNV7T835
Company Number
83488b
MFI ID
AT0000002577888

Bank History

Established On
25 September 1910
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Liesingtal eGen