Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen
Total Assets (2018)
283.68 mln EUR  (+2.47%)
Net Income (2018)
1.16 mln EUR  (+5.35%)

Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen is the 238th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 283,68 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen is the 133rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.10% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,16 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 11, 8940, Liezen, Austria
7
03612/22203
03612/2220322

Raiffeisenbank Liezen-Rottenmann-Trieben eGen is headquartered in Liezen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G215
Bank Sort Code
38215
LEI
529900H59EKJMH0GFO68
Company Number
85758s
MFI ID
AT0000002577532

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Liezen eGen