Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen
Total Assets (2018)
205.67 mln EUR  (+10.48%)
Net Income (2018)
358,000.00 EUR  (+27.86%)

Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen is the 293rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 205,67 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen is the 181st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 358 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Ringstraße, 5, 5221, Lochen am See, Austria
07745/8488
07745/848836729

Raiffeisenbank Lochen am See eGen is headquartered in Lochen Am See.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L290
Bank Sort Code
34290
LEI
5299008SBQ9VIEKB8J49
Company Number
111129a
MFI ID
AT0000002631412

Bank History

Established On
09 December 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Lochen reg.Gen.mbH