Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
73.24 mln EUR  (+5.30%)
Net Income (2018)
144,000.00 EUR  (+22.03%)

Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen is the 449th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 73,24 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen is the 325th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 144 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 90, 4923, Lohnsburg am Kobernaußerwald, Austria
07754/2125
07754/212550

Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg eGen is headquartered in Lohnsburg Am Kobernaußerwald.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L284
Bank Sort Code
34284
LEI
5299002FGR414Y96OQ18
Company Number
111121p
MFI ID
AT0000002631685

Bank History

Established On
28 October 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Lohnsburg reg.Gen.mbH