Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
43.01 mln EUR  (+4.96%)
Net Income (2018)
1.51 mln EUR  (+2.94%)

Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen is the 510th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 43,01 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen is the 385th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,51 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 25, 7361, Lutzmannsburg, Austria
02615/87242
02615/8724217

Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg - Frankenau eGen is headquartered in Lutzmannsburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E048
Bank Sort Code
33048
LEI
529900XDSYFM0YOOWP92
Company Number
126941d
MFI ID
AT0000002582029

Bank History

Established On
13 March 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Lutzmannsburg-Frankenau reg.Gen.mbH