Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
99.71 mln EUR  (+5.43%)
Net Income (2018)
40,000.00 EUR  (+8.11%)

Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen is the 413th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 99,71 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen is the 289th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 40 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Anton-Faistauer-Platz, 3, 5751, Maishofen, Austria
06542/68236
06542/6823670

Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen is headquartered in Maishofen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S035
Bank Sort Code
35035
LEI
529900PLTSEF0DN4UL25
Company Number
71249d
MFI ID
AT0000002802831

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1899
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Maishofen-Thumersbach reg.Gen.mbH