Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen
Total Assets (2018)
159.45 mln EUR  (+3.22%)
Net Income (2018)
148,000.00 EUR  (-6.33%)

Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen is the 341st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 159,45 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen is the 224th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 148 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Am Gemeindeplatz, 3, 5761, Maria Alm am Steinernen Meer, Austria
2
06584/7717
06584/7726

Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen is headquartered in Maria Alm Am Steinernen Meer.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S003
Bank Sort Code
35003
LEI
5299003M47B6G5F8TY96
Company Number
68768f
MFI ID
AT0000002858700

Bank History

Established On
26 March 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Maria Alm-Hinterthal reg.Gen.mbH