Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen
Total Assets (2017)
77.96 mln EUR  (+5.10%)
Net Income (2017)
938,000.00 EUR  (+16.09%)

Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen was the 453rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 77,96 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen was the 323rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 938 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Pfarrstr., 29, 5571, Mariapfarr, Austria
06473/8316
06473/831625

Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr eGen was headquartered in Mariapfarr.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S036
Bank Sort Code
35036
Company Number
69422t
MFI ID
AT0000002803052

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1898
Close Date
October 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mariapfarr reg.Gen.mbH