Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen
Total Assets (2016)
78.89 mln EUR  (+5.36%)
Net Income (2016)
115,000.00 EUR  (+59.72%)

Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen was the 462nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 78,89 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen was the 323rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 115 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktstraße 211, 5741, Neukirchen/Grv., Austria
06565/6234
06565/623485

Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen eGen was headquartered in Neukirchen/Grv..

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S042
Bank Sort Code
35042
Company Number
70026f
MFI ID
AT35042

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1911
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Markt Neukirchen reg.Gen.mbH