Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
62.96 mln EUR  (+5.69%)
Net Income (2018)
59,000.00 EUR  (+31.11%)

Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen is the 470th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 62,96 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen is the 346th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 59 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Meggenhofen, 55, 4714, Meggenhofen, Austria
07247/7154
07247/7452

Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen eGen is headquartered in Meggenhofen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L313
Bank Sort Code
34313
LEI
529900CXJSSMESGAOH56
Company Number
94688y
MFI ID
AT0000002633707

Bank History

Established On
05 May 1889
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Meggenhofen-Kematen reg.Gen.mbH