Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen
Total Assets (2018)
42.94 mln EUR  (+7.27%)
Net Income (2018)
428,000.00 EUR  (+23.34%)

Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen is the 511th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 42,94 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen is the 386th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 428 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 76, 5152, Michaelbeuern, Austria
06274/8137
06274/8572

Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen is headquartered in Michaelbeuern.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S038
Bank Sort Code
35038
LEI
5299003GHKJ95BBWLG70
Company Number
68039h
MFI ID
AT0000003694708

Bank History

Established On
17 November 1912
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern reg.Gen.mbH