Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In September 2016, Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen
Total Assets (2015)
208.26 mln EUR  (+3.08%)
Net Income (2015)
466,000.00 EUR  (-1.48%)

Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen was the 287th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 208,26 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen was the 155th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 466 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße 2, 4563, Micheldorf (OÖ), Austria
07582/64041
07582/6404138

Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf eGen was headquartered in Micheldorf (OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L318
Bank Sort Code
34318
Company Number
120863s
MFI ID
AT34318

Bank History

Established On
01 August 1909
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Micheldorf reg.Gen.mbH