Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG
Total Assets (2018)
207.47 mln EUR  (+5.90%)
Net Income (2018)
1.04 mln EUR  (-55.30%)

Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG is the 290th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 207,47 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG is the 178th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,04 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 82, 9871, Seeboden, Austria
04762/81197
04762/8119731

Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee eG is headquartered in Seeboden.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZKTAT2K479
Bank Sort Code
39479
LEI
529900WWA9MN29QT8B70
Company Number
119553p
MFI ID
AT0000002692802

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1901
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Millstättersee reg.Gen.mbH