Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen
Total Assets (2018)
353.25 mln EUR  (+2.63%)
Net Income (2018)
63,000.00 EUR  (+10.53%)

Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen is the 202nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 353,25 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen is the 101st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 63 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Loco, 12, 6863, Egg (Vbg.), Austria
05512/2131
05512/2131590

Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald eGen is headquartered in Egg (Vbg.).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B423
Bank Sort Code
37423
LEI
529900L1D5CYVFE95A28
Company Number
63339x
MFI ID
AT0000002674578

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mittelbregenzerwald reg.Gen.mbH