Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
487.45 mln EUR  (+3.35%)
Net Income (2018)
621,000.00 EUR  (+18.06%)

Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen is the 147th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 487,45 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen is the 59th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.18% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 621 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchgasse, 12, 5730, Mittersill, Austria
4
06562/6444
06562/644435

Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen is headquartered in Mittersill.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S039
Bank Sort Code
35039
LEI
529900RD4I6JQDY6HA87
Company Number
70075b
MFI ID
AT0000002858973

Bank History

Established On
26 March 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mittersill-Hollersbach- Stuhlfelden reg.Gen.mbH