Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
478.59 mln EUR  (+2.74%)
Net Income (2018)
277,000.00 EUR  (+69.94%)

Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen is the 151st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 478,59 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen is the 63rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.18% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 277 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Grazer Straße, 19, 8680, Mürzzuschlag, Austria
11
03855/2388
03855/238823

Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen is headquartered in Mürzzuschlag.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G186
Bank Sort Code
38186
LEI
529900FS1NI3QY3KFM24
Company Number
83565s
MFI ID
AT0000002566840

Bank History

Established On
19 January 1919
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Mürztal eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen
cooperative retail banking
Posojilnica Bank eGen Logo Posojilnica Bank eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Montfort eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Montfort eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles