Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
158.07 mln EUR  (+3.11%)
Net Income (2018)
526,000.00 EUR  (+42.16%)

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen is the 342nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 158,07 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen is the 225th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 526 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktpl., 44, 4181, Oberneukirchen/ OÖ, Austria
07212/7056
07212/705620

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal eGen is headquartered in Oberneukirchen/ OÖ.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L383
Bank Sort Code
34383
LEI
52990084WED4869FO497
Company Number
77965f
MFI ID
AT0000015080912

Bank History

Established On
24 August 1990
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Rodltal reg.Gen.mbH