Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In September 2016, Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen
Total Assets (2015)
66.72 mln EUR  (+0.37%)
Net Income (2015)
130,000.00 EUR  (-25.71%)

Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen was the 517th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 66,72 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen was the 363rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 130 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktstraße 2, 4591, Molln, Austria
07584/2731
07584/273120

Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein eGen was headquartered in Molln.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L321
Bank Sort Code
34321
Company Number
120999s
MFI ID
AT34321

Bank History

Established On
25 April 1889
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Molln-Leonstein reg.Gen.mbH