Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen
Total Assets (2018)
365.41 mln EUR  (+4.28%)
Net Income (2018)
446,000.00 EUR  (+14.07%)

Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen is the 197th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 365,41 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen is the 98th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 446 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Rainerstr., 11, 5310, Mondsee, Austria
29
06232/3151
06232/315117

Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen is headquartered in Mondsee.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L322
Bank Sort Code
34322
LEI
529900QKLWKZ49J6PF68
Company Number
93513w
MFI ID
AT0000002635751

Bank History

Established On
20 November 1949
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland reg.Gen.mbH