Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen
Total Assets (2018)
59.04 mln EUR  (+0.89%)
Net Income (2018)
2.49 mln EUR  (+4.61%)

Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen was the 480th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 59,04 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen was the 356th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,49 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 1, 7123, Mönchhof, Austria
02173/80221
02173/802214

Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen was headquartered in Mönchhof.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E054
Bank Sort Code
33054
LEI
529900S5FI8QJT7EJK59
Company Number
124105h
MFI ID
AT0000002582532

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1927
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof reg.Gen.mbH