Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen
Total Assets (2018)
345.06 mln EUR  (+7.06%)
Net Income (2018)
1.55 mln EUR  (-22.17%)

Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen is the 206th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 345,06 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen is the 105th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,55 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Schulstr., 2, 4280, Königswiesen, Austria
07955/6861
07955/686111

Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm eGen is headquartered in Königswiesen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L330
Bank Sort Code
34330
LEI
5299007JS6F7MGJNN453
Company Number
77513s
MFI ID
AT0000002627303

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Mühlviertler Alm reg.Gen.mbH