Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
318.59 mln EUR  (+2.59%)
Net Income (2018)
317,000.00 EUR  (+54.63%)

Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen is the 221st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 318,59 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen is the 118th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 317 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Schemerlhöhe, 71, 8302, Nestelbach bei Graz, Austria
03133/2202
03133/220210

Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-Eggersdorf eGen is headquartered in Nestelbach Bei Graz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G252
Bank Sort Code
38252
LEI
529900EDACO4YT5O9K42
Company Number
38241m
MFI ID
AT0000002578779

Bank History

Established On
17 March 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Nestelbach-St.Marein-Laßnitzhöhe eGen