Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen
Total Assets (2018)
49.20 mln EUR  (+5.65%)
Net Income (2018)
52,000.00 EUR  (-20.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen is the 499th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 49,20 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen is the 374th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 52 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 22, 4872, Neukirchen an der Vöckla, Austria
07682/7034
07682/703420

Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla eGen is headquartered in Neukirchen An Der Vöckla.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L356
Bank Sort Code
34356
LEI
529900ZI0AWABU5XZ951
Company Number
94138p
MFI ID
AT0000002642021

Bank History

Established On
27 December 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Neukirchen an der Vöckla reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Münster eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Münster eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St. Koloman reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank St. Koloman reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles