Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen
Total Assets (2018)
302.66 mln EUR  (+3.94%)
Net Income (2018)
96,000.00 EUR  (-1.03%)

Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen is the 232nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 302,66 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen is the 127th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.11% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 96 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 47, 8820, Neumarkt in der Steiermark, Austria
10
03584/2291
03584/229124

Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Oberwölz eGen is headquartered in Neumarkt In Der Steiermark.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G402
Bank Sort Code
38402
LEI
529900OWAHL9U8K9E874
Company Number
53595t
MFI ID
AT0000002589891

Bank History

Established On
17 April 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Neumarkt-Scheifling eGen