Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen
Total Assets (2018)
514.57 mln EUR  (+5.97%)
Net Income (2018)
1.19 mln EUR  (+0.34%)

Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen is the 138th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 514,57 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen is the 53rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,19 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenstraße, 2, 2620, Neunkirchen/ NÖ, Austria
28
02635/700
02635/700295

Raiffeisenbank Schneebergland eGen is headquartered in Neunkirchen/ NÖ.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWNSM
Bank Sort Code
32865
LEI
529900QLL55S4QIJT396
Company Number
106928y
MFI ID
AT0000002654703

Bank History

Established On
25 February 1899
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Neunkirchen - Schwarzatal-Mitte reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Pregarten eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Ybbstal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Schwechat eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles