Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen
Total Assets (2018)
171.39 mln EUR  (+62.86%)
Net Income (2018)
1.99 mln EUR  (+123.76%)

Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen is the 322nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 171,39 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen is the 205th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,99 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorf, 2, 6167, Neustift im Stubaital, Austria
05226/2333
05226/233385

Raiffeisenbank Neustift-Mieders-Schönberg im Stubaital eGen is headquartered in Neustift Im Stubaital.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22285
Bank Sort Code
36285
LEI
5299005D7BSJAXC1U023
Company Number
41635d
MFI ID
AT0000002660783

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1891
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Neustift im Stubai reg.Gen.mbH