Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
42.40 mln EUR  (+9.39%)
Net Income (2018)
327,000.00 EUR  (+11.99%)

Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen is the 512th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 42,40 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen is the 387th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 327 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 1, 5151, Nußdorf am Haunsberg, Austria
06276/241
06276/24177

Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen is headquartered in Nußdorf Am Haunsberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S044
Bank Sort Code
35044
LEI
529900ROB70KQYOZ6H45
Company Number
70116m
MFI ID
AT0000003695275

Bank History

Established On
22 March 1925
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf reg.Gen.mbH