Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen
Total Assets (2018)
268.80 mln EUR  (+5.13%)
Net Income (2018)
1.77 mln EUR  (-4.80%)

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen is the 249th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 268,80 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen is the 140th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.10% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,77 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Siedlungsstraße, 1, 5142, Eggelsberg, Austria
06277/6441
06277/644118

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel eGen is headquartered in Eggelsberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L370
Bank Sort Code
34370
LEI
529900KVZTRFYOIY3C40
Company Number
110546v
MFI ID
AT0000002607032

Bank History

Established On
01 June 1922
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wildon-Preding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen Logo Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Vorderland reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Vorderland reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wipptal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wipptal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Hohenems reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Hohenems reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles