Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen
Total Assets (2015)
99.63 mln EUR  (+0.52%)
Net Income (2015)
-904,000.00 EUR  (-27.33%)

Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen was the 437th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 99,63 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen was the 285th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was -904 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz 2, 7432, Oberschützen, Austria
03353/7564
03353/756418

Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck eGen was headquartered in Oberschützen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E067
Bank Sort Code
33067
Company Number
123472b
MFI ID
AT33067

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1923
Close Date
September 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Oberschützen - Bernstein - Mariasdorf - Wiesfleck reg.Gen.mbH