Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
102.84 mln EUR  (+1.62%)
Net Income (2018)
187,000.00 EUR  (+4.47%)

Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen is the 409th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 102,84 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen is the 286th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 187 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 22, 4694, Ohlsdorf, Austria
07612/47282
07612/4728243

Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen is headquartered in Ohlsdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L390
Bank Sort Code
34390
LEI
52990092G3O6HWRIDF18
Company Number
94199d
MFI ID
AT0000002645982

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf reg.Gen.mbH