Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen
Total Assets (2016)
92.67 mln EUR  (+6.09%)
Net Income (2016)
200,000.00 EUR  (+400.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen was the 437th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 92,67 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen was the 298th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 200 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße 17, 4901, Ottnang am Hausruck, Austria
07676/7266
07676/726639425

Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg eGen was headquartered in Ottnang Am Hausruck.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L400
Bank Sort Code
34400
Company Number
94724a
MFI ID
AT34400

Bank History

Established On
10 December 1892
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Ottnang-Wolfsegg reg.Gen.mbH