Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
49.29 mln EUR  (+6.78%)
Net Income (2018)
21,000.00 EUR  (-8.70%)

Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen was the 497th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 49,29 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen was the 372nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 21 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Markt, 8, 4363, Pabneukirchen, Austria
07265/5221
07265/522130

Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen eGen was headquartered in Pabneukirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L420
Bank Sort Code
34420
LEI
529900295BMJ6BSXCE90
Company Number
76653a
MFI ID
AT0000002647848

Bank History

Established On
26 March 1893
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pabneukirchen reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Tux eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Langkampfen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St.Florian am Inn eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles