Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
187.37 mln EUR  (+4.43%)
Net Income (2018)
45,000.00 EUR  (+15.38%)

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen is the 310th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 187,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen is the 195th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 45 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Paldau, 40, 8341, Paldau, Austria
03115/6160
03115/3820

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Raabtal eGen is headquartered in Paldau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G075
Bank Sort Code
38075
LEI
529900RQ94JHBXLQYS17
Company Number
67767h
MFI ID
AT0000002568465

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Paldau-Studenzen-Eichkögl eGen