Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen
Total Assets (2015)
73.42 mln EUR  (-1.15%)
Net Income (2015)
1.20 mln EUR  (-6.01%)

Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen was the 496th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 73,42 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen was the 342nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 1,20 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße 14, 2650, Payerbach, Austria
02666/52992
02666/5299266

Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge eGen was headquartered in Payerbach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1631
Bank Sort Code
32631
Company Number
109839d
MFI ID
AT32631

Bank History

Established On
07 April 1894
Close Date
June 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Payerbach-Reichenau-Schwarzau im Gebirge reg.Gen.mbH