Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In September 2016, Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen
Total Assets (2015)
99.42 mln EUR  (+1.26%)
Net Income (2015)
76,000.00 EUR  (-7.32%)

Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen was the 439th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 99,42 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen was the 287th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 76 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchenplatz 1, 4643, Pettenbach (OÖ), Austria
07586/8115
07586/811539960

Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach eGen was headquartered in Pettenbach (OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L427
Bank Sort Code
34427
Company Number
120998p
MFI ID
AT34427

Bank History

Established On
28 July 1889
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pettenbach reg.Gen.mbH