Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen
Total Assets (2018)
361.85 mln EUR  (+15.92%)
Net Income (2018)
685,000.00 EUR  (+1.03%)

Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen is the 199th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 361,85 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen is the 99th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 685 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 14/1, 4722, Peuerbach, Austria
22
07276/2501
07276/250110

Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen is headquartered in Peuerbach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L442
Bank Sort Code
34442
LEI
529900WF4Z4DH3I27N63
Company Number
95178v
MFI ID
AT0000002655866

Bank History

Established On
25 March 1923
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach reg.Gen.mbH