Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen
Total Assets (2016)
84.65 mln EUR  (+7.06%)
Net Income (2016)
1.28 mln EUR  (+39.24%)

Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen was the 452nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 84,65 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen was the 313th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 1,28 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz 8, 2753, Piesting (NÖ), Austria
02633/42240
02633/4224021

Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal eGen was headquartered in Piesting (NÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW642
Bank Sort Code
32642
Company Number
107839m
MFI ID
AT32642

Bank History

Established On
24 October 1921
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Piestingtal reg.Gen.mbH