Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
309.38 mln EUR  (+7.02%)
Net Income (2018)
42,000.00 EUR  (-42.47%)

Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen is the 227th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 309,38 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen is the 123rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.11% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 42 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisen-Promenade, 201, 2823, Pitten, Austria
02627/82209
02627/82209566

Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt eGen is headquartered in Pitten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1647
Bank Sort Code
32647
LEI
5299001RB1AR89JXU277
Company Number
109804b
MFI ID
AT0000002639746

Bank History

Established On
28 July 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pittental/Bucklige Welt reg.Gen.mbH