Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
121.16 mln EUR  (+3.40%)
Net Income (2018)
332,000.00 EUR  (+37.19%)

Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen is the 384th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 121,16 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen is the 264th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 332 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Unterdorf, 18, 6473, Wenns, Austria
05999/36353
05999/3635359090

Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen is headquartered in Wenns.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22353
Bank Sort Code
36353
LEI
529900UL1TXJ2CX4G795
Company Number
39863y
MFI ID
AT0000002664934

Bank History

Established On
28 November 1982
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pitztal reg.Gen.mbH