Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen
Total Assets (2013)
126.17 mln EUR
Net Income (2013)
168,000.00 EUR

In 2013 total assets of Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen were 126,17 mln EUR. In 2013 the bank's net income was 168 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz 4, 3385, Prinzersdorf, Austria
02749/2300
02749/230025
http://www.rbpzdf.at

Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf eGen was headquartered in Prinzersdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWPZD
Bank Sort Code
32679
Company Number
75090b
MFI ID
AT32679

Bank History

Established On
02 November 1954
Close Date
October 2014
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Prinzersdorf reg.Gen.mbH