Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen
Total Assets (2018)
60.71 mln EUR  (+6.75%)
Net Income (2018)
1.20 mln EUR  (-18.99%)

Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen is the 477th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 60,71 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen is the 353rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,20 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptgasse, 19, 7083, Purbach am Neusiedlersee, Austria
02683/7036
02683/703620

Raiffeisenbank Purbach eGen is headquartered in Purbach Am Neusiedlersee.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E078
Bank Sort Code
33078
LEI
5299007BZWKYYR5NCU63
Company Number
124715f
MFI ID
AT0000002585980

Bank History

Established On
30 June 1927
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Purbach reg.Gen.mbH