Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
136.91 mln EUR  (+5.50%)
Net Income (2018)
102,000.00 EUR  (+30.77%)

Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen is the 368th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 136,91 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen is the 248th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 102 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Pöndorf, 4, 4891, Pöndorf, Austria
07684/7101
07684/710113

Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf - Frankenmarkt eGen is headquartered in Pöndorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L434
Bank Sort Code
34434
LEI
5299005EA9T38I7XR654
Company Number
93840a
MFI ID
AT0000002650552

Bank History

Established On
06 May 1910
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Pöndorf-Frankenmarkt reg.Gen.mbH